Tampa Area School District

Tampa Area School District

Tampa Area School District


Hillsborough County Public Schools | 901 East Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa

Students in the greater Tampa area are educated through the Hillsborough County Public Schools district. The mission of Hillsborough County Public Schools is “to provide an education and the supports that enable each student to excel as a successful and responsible citizen”. The district serves 189, 469 students through 203 schools located in Tampa, Apollo Beach, Brandon, Dover, Gibsonton. Lithia, Lutz, MacDill AFB, Odessa,  Plant City, Riverview, Ruskin, Seffner, Temple Terrace, Thonotosassa, Valrico, and Wimauma. It is the 8th largest school district in the country. The district offers several Magnet Schools and Programs with themed based curriculums for kindergarten through 12th grade students. Families also have the option of School Choice and many independent Charter Schools. The district is recognized for its academic excellence and extracurricular offerings. It was ranked as the 17th Best School District in Florida in 2018 according to educational review and ranking website Niche.

 

Area 1 Schools

Anderson Elementary | 3910 Fair Oaks Avenue, Tampa | K - 5

B.T. Washington Elementary | 1407 Estelle Street, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Ballast Point Elementary | 2802 Ballast Point Boulevard, Tampa | K - 5

Blake High School | 1701 North Boulevard, Tampa | 9 - 12 (Magnet School)

Brewster Technical College | 2222 North Tampa Street, Tampa | Adult

Chiaramonte Elementary | 6001 South Himes Avenue, Tampa | K - 5

Coleman Middle School | 1724 South Manhattan Avenue, Tampa | 6 - 8

D. W. Waters Career Center | 2704 North Highland Avenue, Tampa | 11 - 12

DeSoto Elementary | 2618 Corrine Street, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Dunbar Elementary | 1730 Union Street, Tampa | K - 5 (Magnet School)

Gorrie Elementary | 705 West De Leon Street, Tampa | K - 5

Grady Elementary | 3910 Morrison Avenue, Tampa | PreK - 5

Haven Poe Exceptional Center | 3215 Nundy Road, Tampa | Ungraded

Hillsborough Virtual School | 2704 North Highland Avenue, Tampa | K - 12

Jefferson High School | 4401 Cypress Street, Tampa | 9 - 12 (Magnet School)

Just Elementary | 1315 Spruce Street, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Lanier Elementary | 4704 Montgomery Avenue, Tampa | Headstart - 5

LaVoy Exceptional Center | 4410 West Main Street, Tampa | PreK - 12

Mabry Elementary | 4201 Estrella Street, Tampa | K - 5

MacFarlane Park Elementary | 1721 North MacDill Avenue, Tampa | K - 5 (Magnet School)

Madison Middle School | 4444 Bay Vista Avenue, Tampa | 6 - 8

Mitchell Elementary | 205 South Bungalow Park Avenue, Tampa | K - 5

Monroe Middle School | 4716 Montgomery Avenue, Tampa | 6 - 8

Patricia J. Sullivan Partnership School | 2202 North Florida Avenue, Tampa | K - 5

Plant High School | 2415 South Himes Avenue, Tampa | 9 - 12

Rampello | 802 East Washington Street, Tampa | K - 8 (Magnet School)

Robinson High School | 6311 South Lois Avenue, Tampa | 9 - 12 (Magnet School)

Roland Park | 1510 North Manhattan Avenue, Tampa | K - 8 (Magnet School)

Roosevelt Elementary | 3205 Ferdinand Avenue South, Tampa | K - 5

Shore Elementary | 1908 East 2nd Avenue, Tampa | K - 5 (Magnet School)

Stewart Middle School | 1125 Spruce Street, Tampa | 6-8 (Magnet School)

Tampa Bay Blvd Elementary | 3111 Tampa Bay Boulevard, Tampa | PreK - 5

Tinker | 8207 Tinker Street, MacDill AFB | K - 8

West Shore Elementary | 7110 South West Shore Boulevard, Tampa | Headstart - 5

West Tampa Elementary | 2700 West Cherry Street, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Willis Peters Exceptional Center | 2919 Nelson Avenue, Dover | PreK - 12

Wilson Middle School | 1005 Swann Avenue, Tampa | 6 - 8

 

Area 2 Schools

Alexander Elementary | 5602 North Lois Avenue, Tampa | PreK - 5

Alonso High School | 8302 Montague Street, Tampa | 9 - 12

Bay Crest Elementary | 4925 Webb Road, Tampa | K - 5

Bellamy Elementary | 9720 Wilsky Boulevard, Tampa | K - 5

Bryant Elementary | 13910 Nine Eagles Road, Tampa | K - 5

Cannella Elementary | 10707 Nixon Road, Tampa | K - 5

Citrus Park Elementary | 7700 Gunn Highway, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Crestwood Elementary | 7824 North Manhattan Avenue, Tampa | K - 5

Davidsen Middle School | 10501 Montague Street, Tampa | 6 - 8

Davis Elementary | 10907 Memorial Highway, Tampa | K - 5

Deer Park Elementary | 11605 Citrus Park Drive, Tampa | K - 5

Dickenson Elementary | 4720 Kelly Road, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Farnell Middle School | 13912 Nine Eagles Drive, Tampa | 6 - 8

Hammond Elementary | 8008 North Mobley Road, Tampa | K - 5

Learey Technical College | 7010 North Manhattan Avenue, Tampa | Adult

Leto High School | 4409 West Sligh Avenue, Tampa | 9 - 12 (Magnet School)

Lowry Elementary | 11505 Country Hollow Drive, Tampa | K - 5

Martinez Middle School | 5601 Lutz Lake Fern Road, Lutz | 6 - 8

McKitrick Elementary | 5503 Lutz Lake Fern Road, Lutz | K - 5

Morgan Woods Elementary | 7001 Armand Drive, Tampa | K - 5

Northwest Elementary | 16438 Hutchison Road, Tampa | K - 5

Pierce Middle School | 5511 North Hesperides Street, Tampa | 6 - 8

Schwarzkopf Elementary | 18333 Calusa Trace Boulevard, Lutz | K - 5

Sickles High School | 7950 Gunn Highway, Tampa | 9 - 12

Smith Middle School | 14303 Citrus Pointe Drive, Tampa | 6 - 8

Steinbrenner High School | 5575 West Lutz Lake Fern Road, Lutz | 9 - 12

Town and Country Elementary | 6025 Hanley Road, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Twin Lakes Elementary | 8507 North Habana Avenue, Tampa | K - 5

Walker Middle School | 8282 North Mobley Road, Odessa | 6 - 8 (Magnet School)

Webb Middle School | 6035 Hanley Road, Tampa | 6 - 8

Westchase Elementary | 9517 West Linebaugh Avenue, Tampa | K - 5

Woodbridge Elementary | 8301 Woodbridge Boulevard, Tampa | K - 5

 

Area 3 Schools

Benito Middle School | 10101 Cross Creek Boulevard, Tampa | 6 - 8

Bowers/Whitley Career Center | 13609 North 22nd Street, Tampa | 9 - 12

Buchanan Middle School | 1001 West Bearss Avenue, Tampa | 6 - 8

Chiles Elementary | 16541 Tampa Palms Boulevard West, Tampa | K - 5

Clark Elementary | 19002 Wood Sage Drive, Tampa | K - 5

Claywell Elementary | 4500 Northdale Boulevard, Tampa | K - 5

Dorothy Thomas Exceptional Center | 3215 Nundy Road, Tampa | K - 12

Essrig Elementary | 13131 Lynn Road, Tampa | K - 5

Freedom High School | 17410 Commerce Park Boulevard, Tampa | 9 - 12

Gaither High School | 16200 North Dale Mabry Highway, Tampa | 9 - 12

Greco Middle School | 6925 East Fowler Avenue, Temple Terrace | 6 - 8

Heritage Elementary | 18201 East Meadows Road, Tampa | K - 5

Hill Middle School | 5200 Ehrlich Road, Tampa | 6 - 8

Hospital Homebound Exceptional Center | 129 East 124th Avenue, Tampa | PreK - 12

Hunters Green Elementary | 9202 Highland Oak Drive, Tampa | K - 5

Kimbell Elementary | 8406 North 46th Street, Tampa | K - 5

King High School | 6815 North 56th Street, Tampa | 9 - 12 (Magnet School)

Lewis Elementary | 6700 East Whiteway Drive, Temple Terrace | K - 5

Liberty Middle School | 17400 Commerce Park Boulevard, Tampa | 6 - 8

Lutz Elementary | 202 5th Avenue Southeast, Lutz | PreK - 5

Maniscalco Elementary | 939 DeBuel Road, Lutz | PreK - 5

Miles Elementary | 317 East 124th Avenue, Tampa | PreK - 5

Mort Elementary | 1806 Bearss Avenue East, Tampa | Headstart - 5

MOSI Partnership | 4801 East Fowler Avenue Suite 100, Tampa | K - 5

Muller Elementary | 13615 North 22nd Street, Tampa | K - 5 (Magnet School)

Pizzo Elementary | 11701 USF Bull Run Drive, Tampa | K - 5

Pride Elementary | 10310 Lion's Den Drive, Tampa | PreK - 5

Riverhills Elementary | 405 Riverhills Drive, Temple Terrace | K - 5 (Magnet School)

Shaw Elementary | 11311 North 15th Street, Tampa | K - 5

Tampa Palms Elementary | 6100 Tampa Palms Boulevard, Tampa | K - 5

Temple Terrace Elementary | 124 Flotto Avenue, Temple Terrace | PreK - 5

Turner/Bartels K-8 | 9020 Imperial Oak Boulevard, Tampa | K - 8

USF/Patel Elementary | 11801 Bull Run Drive, Tampa | K - 5

Wharton High School | 20150 Bruce B. Downs, Tampa | 9 - 12

Witter Elementary | 10801 North 22nd Street, Tampa | Headstart - 5

 

Area 4 Schools

Adams Middle School | 10201 North Boulevard, Tampa | 6 - 8

Broward Elementary | 400 West Osborne Avenue, Tampa | K - 5

Caminiti Exceptional Center | 2600 West Humphrey, Tampa | Ages 3 - 22

Carrollwood Elementary | 3516 Mc Farland Road, Tampa | K - 5

Chamberlain High School | 9401 North Boulevard, Tampa | 9 - 12

Cleveland Elementary | 723 East Hamilton Avenue, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Edison Elementary | 1607 East Curtis Street, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Egypt Lake Elementary | 6707 North Glen Avenue, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Erwin Technical College | 2010 East Hillsborough, Tampa | Adult

Ferrell Girls Preparatory Academy | 4302 24th Street, Tampa | 6 - 8 (Magnet School)

Folsom Elementary | 9855 Harney Road, Thonotosassa | K - 5

Forest Hills Elementary | 10112 North Ola Avenue, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Franklin Boys Preparatory Academy | 3915 21st Avenue | 6 - 8 (Magnet School)

Graham Elementary | 2915 North Massachusetts Avenue, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Hillsborough High School | 5000 Central Avenue, Tampa | 9 - 12 (Magnet School)

Lake Magdalene Elementary | 2002 Pine Lake Drive, Tampa | K - 5

Lee Elementary | 305 East Columbus Drive, Tampa | K - 5 (Magnet School)

Lockhart Elementary | 3719 North 17th Street, Tampa | Headstart - 5 (Magnet School)

Lomax Elementary | 4207 26th Street, Tampa | K - 5 (Magnet School)

Memorial Middle School | 4702 Central Avenue, Tampa | 6 - 8

Mendenhall Elementary | 5202 Mendenhall Drive, Tampa | K - 5

Mendez Exceptional Center | 5707 North 22nd Street, Tampa | K - 12

Middleton High School | 4801 North 22nd Street, Tampa | 9 - 12 (Magnet School)

Oak Grove Elementary | 6315 North Armenia Avenue, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Orange Grove Middle School | 3415 16th Street, Tampa | 6 - 8 (Magnet School)

Potter Elementary | 3224 East Cayuga, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Seminole Elementary | 6201 Central Avenue, Tampa | K - 5

Sulphur Springs K-8 Community School | 8412 13th Street, Tampa | Headstart - 8

Young Middle School | 1807 East Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Boulevard, Tampa | 6 - 8

(Magnet School)

 

Area 5 Schools

Alafia Elementary | 3535 Culbreath Road, Valrico | K - 5

Barrington Middle School | 5925 Village Center Drive, Lithia | 6 - 8

Bevis Elementary | 5720 Osprey Ridge Drive, Lithia | K - 5

Bing Elementary | 6409 36th Avenue South, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Bloomingdale High School | 1700 East Bloomingdale Avenue, Valrico | 9 - 12

Boyette Springs Elementary | 10141 Sedgebrook Drive, Riverview | K - 5

Brooker Elementary | 812 DeWolf Road, Brandon | PreK - 5

Burns Middle School | 615 Brooker Road, Brandon | 6 - 8

Cimino Elementary | 4329 Culbreath Road, Valrico | K - 5

Clair Mel Elementary | 1025 South 78th Street, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Dowdell Middle School | 1208 Wishing Well Way, Tampa | 6 - 8 (Magnet School)

Fishhawk Creek Elementary | 16815 Dorman Road, Lithia | PreK - 5

Frost Elementary | 3950 Falkenburg Road, Riverview | PreK - 5

Giunta Middle School | 4202 South Falkenburg Road, Riverview | 6 - 8

Ippolito Elementary | 6874 South Falkenburg Road, Riverview | K - 5

Lithia Springs Elementary | 4332 Lynx Paw Trail, Valrico | K - 5

Mintz Elementary | 1510 Heather Lakes Boulevard, Brandon | PreK - 5

Newsome High School | 16550 Fishhawk Boulevard, Lithia | 9 - 12

Palm River Elementary | 805 Maydell Drive, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Randall Middle School | 16510 Fishhawk Boulevard, Lithia | 6 - 8

Spoto High School | 8538 Eagle Palm Drive, Riverview | 9 - 12

Stowers Elementary | 13915 Barrington Stowers Drive, Lithia | K - 5

Symmes Elementary | 6280 Watson Road, Riverview | K - 5

 

Area 6 Schools

Bailey Elementary | 4630 Gallagher Road, Dover | K - 5

Bryan Plant City Elementary | 2006 West Oak Avenue, Plant City | Headstart - 5

Buckhorn Elementary | 2420 Buckhorn School Court, Valrico | K - 5

Burney Elementary | 901 South Evers Street, Plant City | Headstart - 5

Cork Elementary | 3501 North Cork Road, Plant City | K - 5

Dover Elementary | 3035 Nelson Avenue, Dover | Headstart - 5

Durant High School | 4748 Cougar Path, Plant City | 9 - 12

Jackson Elementary | 502 East Gilchrist, Plant City | K - 5

Knights Elementary | 4815 North Keene Road, Plant City | Headstart - 5

Lincoln Elementary | 1207 East Renfro Street, Plant City | Headstart - 5 (Magnet School)

Marshall Middle School | 18 South Maryland Avenue, Plant City | 6 - 8

Mulrennan Middle School | 4215 Durant Road, Valrico | 6 - 8

Nelson Elementary | 5413 Durant Road, Dover | K - 5

Pinecrest Elementary | 7950 Lithia Pinecrest Road, Lithia | Headstart - 5

Plant City High School | One Raider Place, Plant City | 9 - 12

Robinson Elementary | 4801 South Turkey Creek Road, Plant City | Headstart - 5

Simmons Career Center | 1202 West Grant Street, Plant City | 11 - 12

Simmons ESE Center | 1202 West Grant Street, Plant City | K - 12

Springhead Elementary | 3208 Nesmith Road, Plant City | Headstart - 5

Strawberry Crest High School | 4691 Gallagher Road, Dover | 9 - 12 (Magnet School)

Tomlin Middle School | 501 North Woodrow Wilson Street, Plant City | 6 - 8

Trapnell Elementary | 1605 West Trapnell, Plant City | Headstart - 5

Turkey Creek Middle School | 5005 South Turkey Creek Road, Plant City | 6 - 8

Valrico Elementary | 609 South Miller Road, Valrico | K - 5

Walden Lake Elementary | 2800 Turkey Creek Road, Plant City | K - 5

Wilson Elementary | 702 English Street, Plant City | Headstart - 5

 

Area 7 Schools

Aparicio-Levy Technical College | 10119 East Ellicott Street, Tampa | Adult

Armwood High School | 12000 East US Highway 92, Seffner | 9 - 12 (Magnet School)

Brandon High School | 1101 Victoria Street, Brandon | 9 - 12

Burnett Middle School | 1010 North Kingsway Road, Seffner | 6 - 8

Cahoon | 2312 East Yukon Street, Tampa | 1 - 8

Carver Exceptional Center | 2934 East Hillsborough Avenue, Tampa | 6 - 12

Colson Elementary | 1520 Lakeview Avenue, Seffner | K - 5

Foster Elementary | 2014 East Diana Street, Tampa | K - 5

James Elementary | 4302 East Ellicott Street, Tampa | K - 5

Jennings Middle School | 8799 Williams Road, Seffner | 6 - 8

Kenly Elementary | 2909 66th Street, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Limona Elementary | 1115 Telfair, Brandon | K - 5

Lopez Elementary | 200 North Kingsway Road, Seffner | PreK - 5

Lopez ESE | 315 West Old Hillsborough Avenue, Seffner | PreK - 12

Mango Elementary | 4220 Highway 579, Seffner | Headstart - 5

Mann Middle School | 409 East Jersey Avenue, Brandon | 6 - 8

McDonald Elementary | 501 West Pruett Road, Seffner | K - 5

McLane Middle School | 306 North Knights Avenue, Brandon | 6 - 8

Oak Park Elementary | 2716 North 46th Street, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Robles Elementary | 4405 East Sligh Avenue, Tampa | PreK - 5

Schmidt Elementary | 1250 Williams Road, Brandon | PreK - 5

Seffner Elementary | 109 Cactus Road, Seffner | K - 5

Sheehy Elementary | 6402 North 40th Street, Tampa | Headstart - 5

Sligh Middle School | 2011 East Sligh Avenue, Tampa | 6 - 8 (Magnet School)

Tampa Bay Tech High School | 6410 Orient Road, Tampa | 9 - 12 (Magnet School)

Thonotosassa Elementary | 10050 Skewlee Road, Thonotosassa | Headstart - 5

Van Buren Middle School | 8715 North 22nd Street, Tampa | 6 - 8

Williams Middle School | 5020 North 47th Street, Tampa | 6 - 8 (Magnet School)

Yates Elementary | 301 Kingsway Road, Brandon | K - 5

 

Area 8 Schools

Apollo Beach Elementary | 501 Apollo Beach Boulevard, Apollo Beach | K - 5

Collins Elementary | 12424 Summerfield Boulevard, Riverview | K - 5

Corr Elementary | 13020 Kings Lake Drive, Gibsonton | K - 5

Cypress Creek Elementary | 4040 19th Avenue Northeast, Ruskin | K - 5

Dawson Elementary | 12961 Boggy Creek Drive, Riverview | K - 5

Doby Elementary | 6720 Covington Garden Dr, Apollo Beach | PreK - 5

East Bay High School | 7710 Old Big Bend Road, Gibsonton | 9 - 12

Eisenhower Middle School | 7620 Old Big Bend Road, Gibsonton | 6 - 8

Eisenhower ESE | 7620 Big Bend Road, Gibsonton | Ungraded

Gibsonton Elementary | 7723 Gibsonton Drive, Gibsonton | Headstart/Pre-K

Kingswood Elementary | 3102 South Kings Avenue, Brandon | K - 5

Lamb Elementary | 6274 South 78th Street, Tampa | K - 5

Lennard High School | 2342 Shell Point Rd East, Ruskin | 9 - 12 (Magnet School)

Progress Village Middle School | 8113 Zinnia Drive, Tampa | 6 - 8 (Magnet School)

Reddick Elementary | 325 West Lake Drive, Wimauma | K - 5

Riverview Elementary | 10809 Hannaway Road, Riverview | Headstart - 5

Riverview High School | 11311 Boyette Road, Riverview | 9 - 12

Rodgers Middle School | 11910 Tucker Road, Riverview | 6 - 8

Ruskin Elementary | 101 East College Avenue, Ruskin | Headstart - 5

Sessums Elementary | 11525 Ramble Creek Drive, Riverview | K - 5

Shields Middle School | 15732 Beth Shields Way, Ruskin | 6 - 8

South County Career Center | 2810 John Sherman Way, Ruskin | 11 - 12

Summerfield Elementary | 11990 Big Bend Road, Riverview | PreK - 5

Summerfield Crossings Elementary | 11050 Fairway Meadow Drive, Riverview | K - 5

Thompson Elementary | 2020 East Shell Point Road, Ruskin | K - 5

Wimauma Elementary | 5709 Hickman, Wimauma | Headstart - 5

 

Charter Schools

Advantage Academy Middle School | 350 West Prosser Drive, Plant City | 6 - 8

Advantage Academy of Hillsborough | 350 West Prosser Drive, Plant City | K - 5

Avant Garde Academy | 13901 Sheldon Road, Tampa | K - 8

Bell Creek Academy | 13221 Boyette Road, Riverview | 6 - 8

Bell Creek Academy High School | 13221 Boyette Road, Riverview | 9 - 12

BridgePrep Academy of Riverview | 6309 South US Highway 301, Riverview | K - 8

Bridgeprep Academy of Tampa | 2418 West Swann Avenue, Tampa | K - 8

Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School | 10948 North Central Avenue, Tampa | 9 - 12

Channelside Academy Middle School | 1029 East Twiggs Street, Tampa | 6 - 8

Channelside Academy of Math and Science | 1029 East Twiggs Street, Tampa | K - 5

Community Charter School of Excellence | 11604 North 15th Street, Tampa | K - 8

Early Childhood Learning Center | 4309 North 34th Street, Tampa | K - 2

Excelsior Prep Charter School | 2200 East Fowler Avenue #260, Tampa | K - 5

Florida Autism Center of Excellence | 6310 East Sligh Avenue, Tampa | PreK - 12

Focus Academy | 304 Druid Hills Road, Temple Terrace | 9 - 12

Henderson Hammock Charter School | 10322 Henderson Road, Tampa | K - 8

Hillsborough Academy of Math & Science | 9659 West Waters Avenue, Tampa | K - 8

Horizon Charter School of Tampa | 7235 West Hillsborough Avenue, Tampa | K - 8

Independence Academy | 12902 East US Highway 92, Dover | K - 8

Kid's Community College Charter School Southeast | 11519 McMullen Road, Riverview K - 5

Kid's Community College Riverview South | 10030 Mathog Road, Riverview | K - 8

Kid’s Community College Charter High School | 10522 Johanna Avenue, Riverview | 9 - 12

Kid’s Community College Southeast Middle Charter School | 11513 McMullen Road, Riverview | 6 - 8

Learning Gate Community School | 16215 Hanna Road, Lutz | K - 8

Legacy Preparatory Academy | 302 East Linebaugh Avenue, Tampa | K - 8

Literacy Leadership Technology Academy | 6771 Madison Avenue, Tampa | K - 8

Lutz Preparatory School | 17951 North U.S. Highway 41, Lutz | K - 8

New Springs Schools | 2410 East Busch Boulevard, Tampa | K - 8

Pepin Academies - Riverview | 9304 Camden Field Parkway, Riverview | 3 - 11

Pepin Academies - Tampa | 3916 East Hillsborough Avenue, Tampa | 3 - 12

Pivot Charter School | 3020 Falkenburg Road, Riverview | 6 - 12

Plato Academy Tampa Charter School | 4903 Ehrlich Road, Tampa | K - 8

RCMA Leadership Academy | 18236 US Highway 301 South, Wimauma | 6 - 8

RCMA Wimauma Academy | 18240 US Highway 301 South, Wimauma | K - 5

Seminole Heights Charter High School | 4006 North Florida Avenue, Tampa | 9 - 12

SouthShore Charter Academy | 11667 Big Bend Road, Riverview | K - 8

Sports Leadership and Management Academy (SLAM) Tampa | 7116 Gunn Highway, Tampa |

6 - 12

Sunlake Academy of Math and Science | 18711 North Dale Mabry Highway, Lutz | K - 8

Terrace Community Middle School | 11734 Jefferson Road, Thonotosassa | 6 - 8

The Collaboratory Preparatory Academy | 6400 East Chelsea Street, Tampa | K - 8

Town & Country Charter High School | 7555 West Waters Avenue, Tampa | 9 - 12

Trinity School for Children | 2402 West Osborne Avenue, Tampa | K - 8

Valrico Lake Advantage Academy | 13306 Boyette Road, Riverview | K - 5

Village of Excellence Academy | 8718 North 46th Street, Temple Terrace | K - 5

Village of Excellence Middle School | 4600 East Busch Boulevard, Tampa | 6 - 8

Walton Academy for the Performing Arts | 4817 North Florida Avenue, Tampa | K - 5

Waterset Charter School | 6540 Knowledge Lane, Apollo Beach | K - 8

West University Charter High School | 11602 North 15th Street, Tampa | 9 - 12

Winthrop Charter School | 6204 Scholars Hill Lane, Riverview | K - 8

Woodmont Charter School | 10402 North 56th Street, Temple Terrace | K - 8